Cookie Img
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Cables » 004 series MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

004 series MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

004 series MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 004DBLCAAAA0102
Product Description

004 series MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

004DBLCAAAA0102

004 cable assemblies allow for a rapid deployment of high density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications demanding quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal and zone distribution areas. 004 series optimizes cable routing to guarantee efficient use of pathway space and signifcantly reduce installation time and cost. It is built with modular MTP®/MPO connectivity and supports compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications. 004 is factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.

Fiber Optic Trunk Cable With Pulling Eye

EXW part no. follows the table as the download file(please download it), for example 004DBLCAAAA0102 is a 004 Series, Fiber type OM3 50/125um, 12C, Aqua color, PVC End B Pulling eye, 12 F MTP(MM) connector and 12F MTP (MM)Method A, 10 Meter in Length

Features

  • MTP and MPO are available. PC and APC polish meet standard requirement. 8~144 fibers are available (Further aessemblies, 24 fibers available on request).
  • Support Method A, B, C and option for male and female for MTP/MPO.
  • Fanout Length : 24 inch at one end (total : 24 inch x 1 = 60.96cm) and by asymmetric cascade version, including pulling eyes.
  • Further assemblies, fanout length and cable length available on request.

Physical Characteristics

  • Tailor Configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and managebility for lower installation costs.
  • Reliable high-density interconnection for:Data communcations networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommuncations networks and broadband/CATV networks.

Note

  • FIBER COMPATIBILITY: OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2

EXCELLENCE WIRE IND. CO., LTD.
X


Back to top
EXCELLENCE WIRE IND. CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.