Cookie Img
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Cables » 008 series Fiber Trunk Harness Cable

008 series Fiber Trunk Harness Cable

008 series Fiber Trunk Harness Cable
Product Code : 008DDLCAADF0052
Product Description

008 series Fiber Trunk Harness Cable

008DDLCAADF0052

008 series is for backbone installation. EXW provides a complete set of choices for fber connectors interface. MTP®/MPO in 12 or 24 fiber connectors interface are available and pulling eyes design to fit for different environment. Similar to 006 series, 008 supports desire cable, such as round or mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity.

Fiber Optic Trunk Harness

EXW part no. follows the table as the download file(please download it), for example 008DDLCAADF0052 is a 008 Series, Trunk Harness 2.0mm, Fiber type OM3 50/125um, 36C, Aqua colors, PVC End B Pulling eye Jacket, 12 F MTP(MM) connector and LC w/Clip(MM) connector on the other end, 5 Meter in Length

Features

  • Fiber connector interface available in ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP and MPO in forms of simplex channeling (further assemblies, 24 fibers MTP/MPO available on request)

Physical Characteristics

  • Tailor Configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and managebility for lower installation costs.
  • Reliable high-density interconnection for:Data communcations networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommuncations networks and broadband/CATV networks.
  • OM2 (50/125um): for LED or laser-based propagation
  • OM3 & OM4 (50/125um): for VCSEL-based propagation
  • OS1/OS2 (9/125um): Laser-based propagation

Note

  • FIBER COMPATIBILITY: OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2
X


Back to top


RFQ Request For Quotation
Get Quotes For Your Buying Requirement. Tell Suppliers What You Need.
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
EXCELLENCE WIRE IND. CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.